Busan Central Hotel

Busan, South Korea View on map
7.2 Good Based on 66 reviews
Editor's Pick

"Subway access sits by the entrance. Rooms include daily housekeeping and windows that open. Best for budget travelers, less so for guests requiring extra floor space for large luggage."

From US$ 63 US$ 53 per night
Save 15%
Check-in
27 Aug 2026
Check-out
28 Aug 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Overview

Offering a luggage room and a restaurant, the 2-star Busan Central Hotel lies in the Yeonje-Gu district, around 3 miles from SPA LAND Centum City and about a 10-minute drive from such cultural places of interest as Dongnaeeupseong History Hall. Located approximately 15 minutes by car from Song Sang-hyeon Square, this comfortable hotel features 79 rooms with views of the town.

Located 2.3 miles from family attractions like the safari-themed zoo "Samjung The Park", the hotel is 15 minutes’ walk from Busan city center. The nearby sports attractions include Busan Asiad Main Multi-Purpose Stadium, 25 minutes by foot from the smoke-free Central. Entertainment in the area includes the arts theater "Busan Cinema Center" 2.8 miles from the property. The hotel is located only a 5-minute stroll from Yeonsan metro station and a short way from Busan National University of Education train station.

The rooms feature such facilities as a mini bar fridge, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' entertainment. Air conditioning are featured for guests' comfort. The private bathrooms, fitted with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, also offer a hairdryer and bath sheets.

While staying at the Central Busan, guests can choose from dining options nearby, such as Obok Miyeok Yeonsan, located 0.3 miles away, or Starbucks Busan Yeonsan at a 5-minute walking distance.

  • Check-in
    from 14:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 12:00
  • Hotel class
    2 stars

Facilities of Central

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • Wheelchair access
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
Dining
  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
Central Guest Services
  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Dry cleaning
  • Business centre
  • Fax/Photocopying
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Policies

Busan Central Hotel applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 12:00
Important info
License number607-85-23529
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no cribs provided in a room.

Frequently asked questions

The cost of a night's stay in Busan Central Hotel is $48.
Guests of Busan Central will reach the downtown within 15 minutes' walk.
Gimhae is the closest airport and it is situated within 13 miles from Busan Central Hotel.
Popular spots near Busan Central Hotel include Busan Asiad Main Stadium, Sajik Baseball Stadium, Song Sang-hyeon Square, among others.
Busan Central Hotel will accept American Express, Visa and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
Busan Central Hotel offers free private parking and a restaurant.
Some rooms of Busan Central Hotel welcome guests with the following facilities:
  • climate control
  • a separate toilet
.
Yes, some of the rooms at Busan Central come with an workspace.
Yes, bag storage is available at Busan Central Hotel.
Yes, smoking is allowed in designated smoking areas of Busan Central Hotel.

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
27 Aug 2026
Check-out
28 Aug 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers